• European manufacturer of specialty chemicals
  • The long tradition
    on the market since 1920
  • Developed export
    around the world
  • Responsible approach
    the environment
  • Strong in strategic research and development 
You can search name, CAS, EINECS

www.synthesia.eu / Terms of use

Terms of use

Personal Data Protection

Information data about customers are kept in accordance with the applicable Laws of the Czech Republic, in particular with the Law on Personal Data Protection No. 101/2000 Coll. as stated in later amendments and regulations. Synthesia, a.s. company uses any information data obtained from customers for internal use only and does not provide any third party with such information. Without the expressed consent of a costumer, Synthesia, a.s. uses costumer´s personal data only in the range that is allowed by Law of Personal Data Protection, especially in Section 5, Paragraph 2, Letter b) and in Section 5, Paragraph 6.

 

Sign Up

User registration consents to the company Synthesia, a.s., based Semtín 103, Pardubice 530 02 to process his/her personal data filled in the registration form, solely for the purpose of sending commercial communications by electronic means. User voluntarily provides consent to the processing of the above data and using electronic contact for an indefinite period. Consent to receive commercial communications at any time revoke in writing.

News
06/10/2017  |  Synthesia
Synthesia at the fair Medica 2017
31/08/2017  |  Pigmens and Dyes
Price increase of the pigments and dyes
31/08/2017  |  Organic chemistry
Synthesia at the fair CPhI 2017